Discrete And Professional

Strict And Simple - Our Privacy Policy

PANACRYPTO undertakes that the personal data provided to us by customers will be treated with the appropriate degree of protection required by Law 81 of 2019, adopting the legally required levels of protection, and has installed all the technical measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access by third parties. However, the User must be aware that security measures on the Internet are vulnerable. In the event that it is considered appropriate to transfer personal data to other entities, the User will be informed of the data transferred, the purpose of the file and the name and address of the transferee, so that he/she may give his/her unequivocal consent in this regard.

You may be asked to provide personal information anytime you are in contact with Panacrypto. We may use your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Except as described in this Privacy Policy, Panacrypto will not give, sell, rent or loan any personal information to any third party.

 

Type of Information

Any information that we collect is necessary either to provide you the services or to comply with legal regulations and legislation. You can refuse to provide us with some types of the personal information at any time, but in this case, we may not be able to ensure that our service works properly for you nor that all services are available.

Depending on the service you wish to use, we may collect the following types of information:

– full name, date of birth, nationality, place of birth, phone number, home/shipping address, email

– passport number and details, drivers license details, national ID details

– passport verification, address proof, birth certificates

As the determination of the needed documents may vary between different products, we reserve the right to ask for any further documents needed to provide you our service.

 

Use of personal information

The main purpose for collecting personal information is to provide you with a secure and convenient experience.

– to deliver the services that you use on the Panacrypto platform;

– to comply with the legal requirements and international compliance and AML laws;

– for loss prevention and anti-fraud purposes.

 

Automatic data collection

We may collect information about your computer, including data related to your IP address, operating system, and browser type, for system administration, problem-solving, and service improvement. This is anonymized statistical data of our users browsing actions and patterns and does not identify any individual.

 

Use of Cookies

One of the ways we collect data about your use of the Panacrypto platform is through the use of cookies. It helps us with the analysis of the visits to our services and helps us to deliver a better product. You can manage cookies through the settings of your internet browser. You can have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, delete individual cookies or delete all cookies.

 

Sharing of personal Information with other Parties

Panacrypto will may share your personal information with external parties under following circumstances:

– We may share your information with service providers under contract who help with parts of our business operations such as suppliers, logistics companies, Compliance and AML partners. We ensure that any such third party is aware of our obligations under this Privacy Policy and our contracts prohibit them to sell your information to anyone else.

– We may share your information with financial institutions with which we partner to process your payments.

 

Protection of Personal Information

We will not permit any third parties to contact you directly on an unsolicited basis in relation to their own products or services. We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal identification information to others. You should never disclose your order number or payment information to unauthorised parties. We use certain security measures to help keep your personal information safe, but we cannot guarantee that these measures will stop any users try to get around the privacy or security settings on the website through unforeseen and/or illegal activity.

Bitcoin
Bitcoin (BTC) $ 22,923.14
Äther
Ethereum (ETH) $ 1,632.18
Halteseil
Tether (USDT) $ 1.00
bnb
BNB (BNB) $ 327.31
usd-Münze
USD-Münze (USDC) $ 0.999841
xrp
XRP (XRP) $ 0.394112
Binance-usd
Binance-USD (BUSD) $ 0.998514
cardano
Cardano (ADA) $ 0.385966
Dogcoin
Dogecoins (DOGE) $ 0.090708
matic-Netzwerk
Vieleck (MATIC) $ 1.22
de_DE_formalDE

Art der Immobilie

See all property types

Suche nach Standort

See all locations

Preis

$
$

Schlafzimmer

028

Badezimmer

034
×